Thursday, November 15, 2007

Climate Change Coaliton Senate Preferences

A few people have asked me how the Climate Change Coalition are preferencing. I've also been getting a few people coming to this blog after googling to try to find out how they are preferencing. I didn't include them in my state-by-state run down of preferences so here they are.
(Note: They aren't running in Tasmania or the Northern Territory)
NSW
1 NEWELL Patrice Climate Change Coalition
2 KRUSZELNICKI Karl Climate Change Coalition
3 SHUMACK Lyn Australian Democrats
4 KING David Australian Democrats
5 PATERSON Brett Australian Democrats
6 CAINES Justine What Women Want
7 ROBINSON Janette What Women Want
8 BRIDGE Garth Fishing Party
9 PATERSON Stewart Fishing Party
10 CARTER Marylou Carers Alliance
11 BROWN Nell Carers Alliance
12 NERO Silvana Independent
13 NETTLE Kerry Greens
14 SHOEBRIDGE David Greens
15 ELLA-DUNCAN Marcia Greens
16 MUNDEY Jack Greens
17 HO Christina Greens
18 HEILPERN Sandra Greens
19 MOCKLER Mary Carers Alliance
20 CLARK Katrina Carers Alliance
21 REILLY Pat Senator On-Line
22 BRYCE Ian R Independent
23 AUGUST John P Independent
24 DER SARKISSIAN Berge Senator On-Line
25 BAINBRIDGE Alex Socialist Alliance
26 PRICE Susan Socialist Alliance
27 EMANUEL Kamala Socialist Alliance
28 DOBSON Tim Socialist Alliance
29 MARKWELL Andrew Family First
30 GRAY Kathy Family First
31 BURSTON Brian Pauline's United Australia Party
32 CARTER John E Pauline's United Australia Party
33 NEWSON Judith One Nation
34 WEBBER Andrew One Nation
35 BUSSA Peter One Nation
36 FREW Andy One Nation
37 BORSAK Robert Australian Shooters Party
38 SHAW Robert Australian Shooters Party
39 MUIRHEAD Jim Australian Shooters Party
40 HESTELOW Andrew Australian Fishing and Lifestyle Party
41 MORGAN Thomas Idris Australian Fishing and Lifestyle Party
42 GEREMIN John Non-Custodial Parents
43 FOSTER Roland Non-Custodial Parents
44 BEAMS Nick Socialist Equality party
45 DIVJAK Carol Socialist Equality party
46 JAMES Pauline Labor Party
47 SEATON Fiona Labor Party
48 ESBER Pierre Labor Party
49 STEPHENS Ursula Labor Party
50 CAMERON Doug Labor Party
51 ARBIB Mark Labor Party
52 PETERSEN Terje Liberty and Democracy Party
53 BEREGSZASZI Janos Liberty and Democracy Party
54 McLENNAN Toni Hear Our Voice
55 CARROLL Lindsay Hear Our Voice
56 LAWLER Ann Citizens Electoral Council
57 McCAFFREY Ian David Citizens Electoral Council
58 CURRIE Carolyn Liberal Party
59 McGAHEY Vicky Liberal Party
60 LEES Murray National Party
61 PAYNE Marise Liberal Party
62 WILLIAMS John National Party
63 COONAN Helen Liberal Party
64 O'DONOHUE Michael Democratic Labor Party
65 O'DONOHUE Terence Markham Democratic Labor Party
66 WOLDRING Klaas Independent
67 BRADLEY Max Independent
68 TINYOW Walter Independent
69 CHAN Maria Independent
70 NADAS Paula Independent
71 LEVY Curtis Independent
72 STEFANAC Jennifer Independent
73 GREEN Paul Christian Democrats
74 NILE Elaine Christian Democrats
75 LOTFIZADEH Allan Christian Democrats
76 PILT Peter Christian Democrats
77 YORK Bruce Christian Democrats
78 McNEALL Richard Keith Conservatives for Climate and Environment
79 MAXFIELD James David Conservatives for Climate and Environment
Victoria
1 HOWARD Ainslie Climate Change Coalition
2 ROZAIRO Sashikala Climate Change Coalition
3 ALLISON Lyn Australian Democrats
4 COLLINS Jacinta Labor Party
5 DI NATALE Richard Greens
6 PLUMRIDGE Gary Family First
7 FIFIELD Mitch Liberal Party
8 HALL Brendan Non-Custodial Parents
9 PARKER Brett Australian Shooters Party
10 RASKOVY Steve Conservatives for Climate and Environment
11 CLANCY Steve Liberty and Democracy Party
12 PERKINS John Independent
13 RHODES Junelle Carers Alliance
14 GIBILISCO Peter Carers Alliance
15 KARADIMOS Patricia Carers Alliance
16 CHIPP Greg Australian Democrats
17 MARSHALL Gavin Labor Party
18 RAWSON Miriam Family First
19 O'CONNOR Jenny Greens
20 SAW Geoff Liberty and Democracy Party
21 LEWAND Viesha Conservatives for Climate and Environment
22 CONWAY Andrew Independent
23 McCUBBIN Jo Australian Democrats
24 FEENEY David Labor Party
25 GRAHAM Matt Australian Shooters Party
26 PODBURY Monique Family First
27 ZABANEH John Non-Custodial Parents
28 BHATHAL Alexandra Greens
29 LEWIS Marg Labor Party
30 WILLIS Chris Family First
31 LOVE Madeleine What Women Want
32 THOMPSON Robyn What Women Want
33 ROSE Robert Senator On-Line
34 HEATH Clare Family First
35 KROGER Helen Liberal Party
36 BYRNE Peter Socialist Equality party
37 MULHOLLAND John Democratic Labor Party
38 FLOOD Gerry Democratic Labor Party
39 LA MANNA Pat Democratic Labor Party
40 EVELYN-LIARDET Teresa Democratic Labor Party
41 REIHER Jim Greens
42 PHAM Hoa Greens
43 HENLEY Emma Greens
44 WALKER Norman Independent
45 O'BRYAN Darryl Independent
46 GROVES Llewellyn John One Nation
47 SENER Tejay M Independent
48 BAPTIST Tania Socialist Equality party
49 TOSCANO Joseph Independent
50 PIERCE Jude Independent
51 WELLS Ken Democratic Labor Party
52 CREA Paul Democratic Labor Party
53 RYAN Scott Liberal Party
54 SWAYN Simon National Party
55 AFFLECK Rachel Citizens Electoral Council
56 ISHERWOOD Katherine Citizens Electoral Council
57 WINDISCH Margarita Socialist Alliance
58 SMITH Jeremy Socialist Alliance
59 McDONALD Ewan Angus Christian Democrats
60 CLARNETTE Dallas Christian Democrats
61 KALINIY Joseph Independent
62 MESARITIS Koulla Independent
63 KLEIN Tony Independent
64 KLEIN Amanda Independent
65 BOWN SEELEY Ann Family First
66 BARRETT Jenny Senator On-Line
67 STEEL Nick One Nation
68 SHORE Daniel One Nation
W.A (Ticket 1)
1 WARDEN Gary Climate Change Coalition
2 BISHOP Sarah Climate Change Coalition
3 BASDEN Meryki What Women Want
4 LANE Saywood What Women Want
5 LEWIN Erica Australian Democrats
6 OLVER Rob Australian Democrats
7 HODDY Don Australian Democrats
8 KETTLE Gerard Conservatives for Climate and Environment
9 ANTON Shirley Conservatives for Climate and Environment
10 ROSE Linda Family First
11 FABIAN Cathie Family First
12 FUHRMANN Steve Family First
13 HOYER Thomas Carers Alliance
14 PRIMEAU Shirley Ann Carers Alliance
15 WYNNE Eric Independent
16 FITZGERALD Kevin Independent
17 CAMPBELL Graeme Independent
18 FISCHER John Independent
19 GRAHAM Russell Independent
20 GIBSON Geoff Independent
21 ARMSTRONG Jennifer Independent
22 TAN Michael Independent
23 McNAUGHT Richard Independent
24 DABROWSKI Edward Independent
25 HAWKINS Trent Socialist Alliance
26 GRAY Julie Socialist Alliance
27 DIXON Geoff Non-Custodial Parents
28 WARD Mike Non-Custodial Parents
29 BOULGER Bob Democratic Labor Party
30 MILLER Eric Democratic Labor Party
31 HOPKINSON James One Nation
32 McLEAN Ron One Nation
33 MAYER Daniel J Senator On-Line
34 LAMONT Zoe Senator On-Line
35 GOIRAN Gerard Christian Democrats
36 WATT Peter Christian Democrats
37 WHELAN Peter Liberty and Democracy Party
38 PARKER Daniel M Liberty and Democracy Party
39 LUDLAM Scott Greens
40 XAMON Alison Greens
41 ROY Brenda Greens
42 ROBINSON Jean Citizens Electoral Council
43 SMITH Stuart Citizens Electoral Council
44 CROOK Tony John National Party
45 DUNCAN Wendy National Party
46 JOHNSTON David Liberal Party
47 EGGLESTON Alan Liberal Party
48 CASH Michaelia Liberal Party
49 MISCHIN Michael Liberal Party
50 MOURITZ Jane Liberal Party
51 BROWN Matt Liberal Party
52 PRATT Louise Labor Party
53 BISHOP Mark Labor Party
54 WEBBER Ruth Labor Party
W.A Ticket 2
1 WARDEN Gary Climate Change Coalition
2 BISHOP Sarah Climate Change Coalition
3 BASDEN Meryki What Women Want
4 LANE Saywood What Women Want
5 LEWIN Erica Australian Democrats
6 OLVER Rob Australian Democrats
7 HODDY Don Australian Democrats
8 KETTLE Gerard Conservatives for Climate and Environment
9 ANTON Shirley Conservatives for Climate and Environment
10 ROSE Linda Family First
11 FABIAN Cathie Family First
12 FUHRMANN Steve Family First
13 HOYER Thomas Carers Alliance
14 PRIMEAU Shirley Ann Carers Alliance
15 WYNNE Eric Independent
16 FITZGERALD Kevin Independent
17 CAMPBELL Graeme Independent
18 FISCHER John Independent
19 GRAHAM Russell Independent
20 GIBSON Geoff Independent
21 ARMSTRONG Jennifer Independent
22 TAN Michael Independent
23 McNAUGHT Richard Independent
24 DABROWSKI Edward Independent
25 HAWKINS Trent Socialist Alliance
26 GRAY Julie Socialist Alliance
27 DIXON Geoff Non-Custodial Parents
28 WARD Mike Non-Custodial Parents
29 BOULGER Bob Democratic Labor Party
30 MILLER Eric Democratic Labor Party
31 HOPKINSON James One Nation
32 McLEAN Ron One Nation
33 MAYER Daniel J Senator On-Line
34 LAMONT Zoe Senator On-Line
35 GOIRAN Gerard Christian Democrats
36 WATT Peter Christian Democrats
37 WHELAN Peter Liberty and Democracy Party
38 PARKER Daniel M Liberty and Democracy Party
39 LUDLAM Scott Greens
40 XAMON Alison Greens
41 ROY Brenda Greens
42 ROBINSON Jean Citizens Electoral Council
43 SMITH Stuart Citizens Electoral Council
44 CROOK Tony John National Party
45 DUNCAN Wendy National Party
46 PRATT Louise Labor Party
47 BISHOP Mark Labor Party
48 WEBBER Ruth Labor Party
49 JOHNSTON David Liberal Party
50 EGGLESTON Alan Liberal Party
51 CASH Michaelia Liberal Party
52 MISCHIN Michael Liberal Party
53 MOURITZ Jane Liberal Party
54 BROWN Matt Liberal Party
Queensland
1 JOHNSON Phil Climate Change Coalition
2 POSSELT Steve Climate Change Coalition
3 BARTLETT Andrew Australian Democrats
4 WATERS Larissa Greens
5 HANSON Pauline Pauline's United Australia Party
6 HOGG John Joseph Labor Party
7 BUCHANAN Jeff Family First
8 HEALEY Bill Non-Custodial Parents
9 FEENEY Paul Joseph Australian Shooters Party
10 COLLINS Kevin Australian Fishing and Lifestyle Party
11 SMITH Bob Fishing Party
12 WATSON Sam Socialist Alliance
13 COUPER David Alan Independent
14 MADDISON Felicity Carers Alliance
15 MACDONALD Ian Douglas Liberal Party
16 HUMPHREYS John Liberty and Democracy Party
17 DeMARCHI Leo Independent
18 BROWN Michael Independent
19 ALBERTS Katrina Independent
20 PETERSEN Robin Independent
21 HACKETT-JONES Richard Independent
22 NEILL Sharon Australian Democrats
23 LIGHT Anja Greens
24 DONALD Dave Australian Fishing and Lifestyle Party
25 MOORE Claire Labor Party
26 STOCKER Elizabeth Fishing Party
27 TAYLOR Amelia Socialist Alliance
28 ROSIN Darryl Greens
29 BOYCE Sue Liberal Party
30 RADY Martin Independent
31 THOMPSON Doug Non-Custodial Parents
32 DUGGAN John Independent
33 BAKER James Independent
34 HRSTICH Allen D Australian Shooters Party
35 RIVETT John Independent
36 FURNER Mark Labor Party
37 PEAKE Ben Senator On-Line
38 BOUSFIELD Anne What Women Want
39 JACKSON Noel Democratic Labor Party
40 NELSON Ian J One Nation
41 LOW Pilly Independent
42 REID James Kenneth Independent
43 TRAVERSARI Marsileo Mark Independent
44 FITZGERALD-BAKER Louise Independent
45 GOW Robert Carers Alliance
46 BATESON Sharon Senator On-Line
47 CLARK Joseph Liberty and Democracy Party
48 BEUTEL Sonya What Women Want
49 O'BRIEN Diana Labor Party
50 ARROITA Lew One Nation
51 DOWLING Brian Democratic Labor Party
52 BRICE Linda Christian Democrats
53 PUKALLUS Jan Citizens Electoral Council
54 SAVILLE David Pauline's United Australia Party
55 HETHERINGTON Maurice Citizens Electoral Council
56 BRICE Malcolm Christian Democrats
57 BOSWELL Ron National Party
58 POWELL Mark Liberal Party
59 GOODWIN David National Party
60 BUCHHOLZ Scott National Party
61 SPENCER Beryl J Family First
62 MANNERS Merlin Family First
63 EATON Cathy Family First
64 HART Shaun Family First
65 BENSON-STOTT Elizabeth Family First
S.A
1 ENDEAN Colin Andrew Climate Change Coalition
2 KUBILIUS Vidas Climate Change Coalition
3 HANSON-YOUNG Sarah Greens
4 MORTIER Nikki Greens
5 RIGNEY Matt Greens
6 RUSSELL Ruth Australian Democrats
7 BAUMANN Max Australian Democrats
8 WAY Richard Australian Democrats
9 NEUMANN Emma What Women Want
10 McINTOSH Morag What Women Want
11 CLARKE Renfrey Socialist Alliance
12 LAZAROU Liah Socialist Alliance
13 XENOPHON Nick Independent
14 FARRELL Don Labor Party
15 WONG Penny Labor Party
16 PERRY Cathy Labor Party
17 PATERSON Brian M Independent
18 HARDY Garry N J Democratic Labor Party
19 McCABE David Democratic Labor Party
20 DRUMMOND Michelle Independent
21 GLASS Stewart Independent
22 CLARK Joel Michael Senator On-Line
23 CLARKE Courtney Senator On-Line
24 BROOK A Independent
25 ARMSTRONG Neil Australian Fishing and Lifestyle Party
26 TIPPINS Paul Anthony Australian Fishing and Lifestyle Party
27 BERNARDI Cory Liberal Party
28 BIRMINGHAM Simon Liberal Party
29 CHAPMAN Grant Liberal Party
30 KOURTESIS Maria Liberal Party
31 HOWARD Rob National Party
32 CUTHBERTSON Mark National Party
33 ALDRIDGE Mark One Nation
34 DWYER David One Nation
35 McALARY David Liberty and Democracy Party
36 HILL Mark Liberty and Democracy Party
37 BATES Tony Family First
38 TURNBULL Toni Family First
39 GIBSON Colin Family First
40 HAHN John Australian Shooters Party
41 BORUN Basil C P Australian Shooters Party
42 BRYSON Roger Independent
43 COLANGELO Bruno Christian Democrats
44 HUNT Noelene Christian Democrats
45 VINCENT Martin Citizens Electoral Council
46 SIEBERT Paul G Citizens Electoral Council
A.C.T (Ticket 1)
1 FULLAM-STONE Michael Climate Change Coalition
2 GEE Andrew M Climate Change Coalition
3 TUCKER Kerrie Greens
4 KIRSCHBAUM Elena Greens
5 VOGT Norvan Australian Democrats
6 DAVID Anthony Australian Democrats
7 DENBOROUGH Michael Nuclear Disarmament Party
8 DENBOROUGH Erica Nuclear Disarmament Party
9 LUNDY Kate Labor Party
10 CONWAY Peter Labor Party
11 MILAT Lisa Liberty and Democracy Party
12 TEXTOR Chris Liberty and Democracy Party
13 DAVIDSON Emma What Women Want
14 MORRIS Shannon What Women Want
15 HUMPHRIES Gary Liberal Party
16 MYERS Jacqui Liberal Party
A.C.T (Ticket 2)
1 FULLAM-STONE Michael Climate Change Coalition
2 GEE Andrew M Climate Change Coalition
3 DENBOROUGH Michael Nuclear Disarmament Party
4 DENBOROUGH Erica Nuclear Disarmament Party
5 MILAT Lisa Liberty and Democracy Party
6 TEXTOR Chris Liberty and Democracy Party
7 VOGT Norvan Australian Democrats
8 DAVID Anthony Australian Democrats
9 TUCKER Kerrie Greens
10 KIRSCHBAUM Elena Greens
11 DAVIDSON Emma What Women Want
12 MORRIS Shannon What Women Want
13 LUNDY Kate Labor Party
14 CONWAY Peter Labor Party
15 HUMPHRIES Gary Liberal Party
16 MYERS Jacqui Liberal Party
All content that comes from Wikipedia is used under license. Terms available here